Online Registration Powered By

13 Annual Crested Butte Nordic Thanksgiving Camp

Please read What Level are You? and Clinics and Events the CB Nordic website to determine which clinics you should sign up for.  The clinics are designed for you to stay the same level on both days.  If you are a beginner on Friday, you are still a beginner on Saturday.  Saturday's clinics will be different than Friday's clinics (see clinic descriptions below).

 

You may only register for on clinic at a time.

 

To Register for Multiple Clinics

On step 4, "Review," click on "Register Another Activity or Person"

 

Other Activities

While signing up for clinics, you may reserve a spot for the Winter Kick-Off events including Friday night's Film Night, as well as Saturday night's Party and Silent Auction. IMPORTANT: if registering for multiple clinics, only select this option once, or you will be charged for these activities multiple times.

 

Pricing

$20 Thanksgiving Morning Round Robin

$50 Half-Day Clinic

$100 Full-Day Advanced Clinic

$12 Friday Morning Pilates

$10 Entry for Friday's Winter Kick-Off Film Night

$25 Entry for Saturday's Winter Kick-Off Party and Silent Auction

 

Cancellation Policy

If cancelled within 14 days, half of clinic fee will be refunded.  If there is a medical emergency, proper proof of a doctor's note will be required to obtain a full refund.

Activities

Friday Morning Pilates at Western Pilates with Kenny Marks

Thanksgiving Morning Round Robin Refresher (Classic Only)

Friday Morning Beginner Classic - Toni Westerholm

Friday Afternoon Beginner Skate - Ginny Turner and Robbie Johnson

Saturday Morning Beginner Classic - Toni Westerholm

Saturday Afternoon Beginner Skate - Ginny Turner and Robbie Johnson

Friday Morning Intermediate Classic - Steph Race

Friday Afternoon Intermediate Skate - Toni Westerholm

Saturday Morning Intermediate Classic - Steph Race

Saturday Afternoon Intermediate Skate - Toni Westerholm

Friday Afternoon Intermediate+ Skate - Steph Race

Saturday Afternoon Intermediate+ Skate - Steph Race

Friday FULL DAY Advanced Classic - Ross Matlock

Friday Afternoon Advanced Skate - Ingrid Butts

Saturday FULL DAY Advanced Skate - Ross Matlock

Saturday Afternoon Advanced Skate - Ingrid Butts